Les Bodin’s, PSG in the Champions League, “The prisoner island” … TV highlights from February 11 to 17, 2023

Les Bodin's, PSG in the Champions League,

What’s new in the PAF? Every week, puremedias.com invites you to discover an overview of the program schedules of the French channels, to be discovered on the air in three weeks. In addition to the bonuses of the historical channels and the main TNT channels, also discover the programming changes in the second part of the evening or during the day on all the channels. Here is our selection for the week of Saturday February 11 to Friday February 17, 2023.

Read also

TV program

“Beijing Express: The secret choice”: M6 will launch season 17 on Thursday February 16

"New star"  : M6 celebrates the 20th anniversary of its tele-hook on Wednesday February 15

TV program

“New star”: M6 celebrates the 20th anniversary of its tele-hook on Wednesday February 15

TV program

“The 12 strokes of love”, “Vaiana”, “Les Q d’or”…: The highlights on TV…

Saturday February 11, 2023

Prime
TF1: “Ninja Warrior, the hero’s journey”, finale of season 7 of entertainment presented by Denis Brogniart, Christophe Beaugrand and Iris Mittenaere (unpublished)
France 2 : “La vengeance sans visage”, TV movie directed by Claude-Michel Rome, with Philippe Bas, Aurore Delplace (unreleased)
France 3: “Le grand show de l’humour: Who are your favorite comedians in 2023?”, entertainment presented by Jean-Luc Lemoine (unpublished)
Canal+ : “Football – FIFA Club World Cup Morocco”, at 8:00 p.m. (live)
France 5: “Echappées belles”, magazine presented by Jérôme Pitorin on the theme “Brazil, the treasures of the northeast” (unpublished)
M6:
“Blanca”, season 1 of the Italian series with Maria Chiara Giannetta (2 unreleased)

And also :
France 2 : at 10:50 a.m.: World Ski Championships (live)
at 3 p.m.: Six Nations Tournament – Ireland/France (live)
at 5.35 p.m.: Six Nations Tournament – Scotland/Wales (live)

Sunday February 12, 2023

Prime
TF1: “Alibi.com”, French film by and with Philippe Lacheau, Tarek Boudali, Elodie Fontan, Nathalie Baye and Didier Bourdon
France 2 : “Les choristes”, film directed by Christophe Barratier with Kad Mérad, Paul Chariéras
France 3: “McDonald and Dodds”, series with Jason Watkins, Tala Gouveia (unreleased)
France 5: “The factory of lies”, on the theme “Johnny Depp / Amber Heard case – Justice put to the test of social networks”, film by Céline Delarue from the documentary series by Karim Rissouli (unpublished)
M6: “Forbidden zone”, magazine presented by Ophélie Meunier on the theme “No more waste! They invent the 100% recycled house” (unpublished)
Art: “Starship Troopers”, film with Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer

And also :
France 2 : at 11:40 a.m.: World Ski Championships (live)
at 3:50 p.m.: Six Nations Tournament – England/Italy (live)
France 5 : at 2.30 p.m.: “Place au spectacle”, magazine presented by Louise Ekland (unpublished)

Monday, February 13, 2023

Prime
TF1: “Asterix and Obelix against Caesar”, comedy directed by Claude Zidi with Christian Clavier, Gérard Depardieu and Laetitia Casta
France 2 : “L’île prisonnière”, launch of the French series created by Michel Bussi, with Lannick Gautry, Pierre Perrier, Déborah François (2 unpublished)
France 3: “Knock”, French film with Omar Sy, Alex Lutz, Ana Girardot
Canal+: “Django”, original creation with Matthias Schoenaerts (2 unreleased)
France 5:
“Sur le front”, documentary collection presented by Hugo Clément on the theme “Why is the train always more expensive?” (unreleased)
M6: “Incognito boss”, with Michel Vieira, president of MDA Discount (unpublished)
art : “The talented Mr. Ripley”, film with Matt Damon, Gwyneth Paltrow, Jude Law, Cate Blanchett
TMC: “Star Wars: Episode VIII – The Last Jedi”, film directed by Rian Johnson
RMC Discovery: “Breaking XXL: The kings of car parts”, documentary directed by Mélanie Ramirez (unpublished)

And also :
W9 : at 6.50 p.m., “The apprentice adventurers”, new season presented by Laurent Maistret (then from Monday to Friday)

Tuesday, February 14, 2023

Prime
TF1:
“SWAT”, season 5 of the American series with Shemar Moore (2 unreleased)
France 2 :
“The Love Song Festival”, entertainment presented by Laury Thileman and André Manoukian
France 3:
“Le voyageur”, French TV movie with Bruno Debrandt
Canal+: “Football – Champions League (1/8th final first leg): PSG / Bayern Munich” (live)
France 5:
“The Hazelnut: The Heist of the Century”, documentary film by Valentine Amado (unpublished)
M6: “Surprise birthday at Les Bodin’s”, show with Vincent Dubois and Jean-Christophe Fraiscinet (unpublished)
RMC Discovery: “The great hours of the German automobile”, documentary directed by Nicolas Schmacher (unpublished)

And also :
France 2
: at 11 p.m., “In Olivier’s eyes” on the theme “Ex-hostages” (unpublished)

Wednesday, February 15, 2023

Prime
TF1: “The Resident”, launch of season 5 with Matt Czuchry and Emily VanCamp (3 unreleased)
France 2 : “The abyss”, mini-series with Sara Mortensen and Gil Alma (2 unpublished)
France 3: “Secrets d’histoire”, magazine presented by Stéphane Bern (unpublished)
Canal +: “Football – Champions League (1/8th final first leg): Dortmund / Chelsea” (live)
France 5: “La grande bookstore”, magazine presented by Augustin Trapenard
M6: “New star, 20 years old: The evening event”, entertainment presented by Karine Le Marchand (unpublished)
C8:
“Mongeville and Magellan: A love of youth”, French series with Francis Perrin and Jacques Spiesser
W9:
“Football – Tournoi de France: France/Denmark”, match commented by Xavier Domergue and Laura Georges (live)
TMC: “La Story Zelensky”, documentary produced by Bangumi
RMC Story : “100 days with the gendarmes of Brittany – Hit and run, drivers, alcohol and narcotics: no respite”, documentary series (unpublished)

And also :
TF1: at 11:40 p.m., continuation of season 1 of “The Flight Attendant” with Kaley Cuoco (2 unreleased)

Thursday, February 16, 2023

Prime
TF1: “Balthazar”, season 5 of the French series with Tomer Sisley and Constance Labbé (1 unpublished)
France 2 : “Ukraine: An endless war?”, special evening on the occasion of the first anniversary of the war in Ukraine, presented successively by Élise Lucet (“Special Envoy), Caroline Roux (“The event”) and Tristan Waleckx (” Further investigation”)
France 3: “The Walls of Remembrance”, TV movie with Gaëlle Bona and David Kammenos
France 5:
“The 300, the Battle of Thermopylae”, documentary directed by Sam Mortimore
M6: “Beijing Express: The secret choice”, launch of season 17 of the program presented by Stéphane Rotenberg
W9 : “Football – UEFA Europa League: Juventus Turin/Nantes”, match commented by Xavier Domergue and Jean-Marc Ferreri (live)

And also :
France 2 : “20 Heures”, presented by Anne-Sophie Lapix (live from Ukraine)
RMC Story: from 6.30 p.m., “Football – UEFA Europa League: FC Barcelona/Manchester United, match commented by Stéphane Guy, Jean-Luc Vasseur and Timothée Maymon (live)

Friday, February 17, 2023

Prime
TF1: “Visual Suspect: Beware of Appearances”, entertainment presented by Arthur
France 2 : “Crime suits him so well”, with Claudia Tagbo (unpublished)
France 3: “The secret box”, presented by Faustine Bollaert (unpublished)
France 5:
“Where did ET go? – Childhood according to Spielberg”, documentary film by Basile Roze and Émilie Valentin (unpublished)
M6: Aladdin, film with Will Smith (unreleased)